SI Sessions

Supplemental Instruction (SI) is not offered in summer. Please consider Study Partners (peer tutoring) for specific course support in summer 2018.

For a list of Fall 2018 sessions that will have SI leaders, please click here.

In spring 2018, the following sessions were offered:

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
ACCT 2110 Cornett Lauren S. MW 4:00 – 5:30 Parker 307
ACCT 2110 Miller Will M. MW 5:30 – 7:00 Mell 2550
ACCT 2110 Miller Caroline TR 5:30 – 7:00 Parker 236

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
BIOL 1000 TBA Renee TR 5:30 – 7:00 Haley 3224
BIOL 1010 Hayes Michael J. TR 5:30 – 7:00 Haley 2328
BIOL 1010 Mincey Cassandra TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3328
BIOL 1010 Kearley Mason MW 5:30 – 7:00 Davis 255
BIOL 1020 Sundermann Jesse TR 4:00 – 5:30 Libr 3041
BIOL 1020 Bowling Alexis TR 5:30 – 7:00 Haley 2334
BIOL 1020 Bowling Lindsay J. MW 7:00 – 8:30 Haley 2224
BIOL 1030 Gilpin Alyssa TR 4:00 – 5:30 Libr 3133
BIOL 1030 Folkerts Jessie D. MW 4:00 – 5:30 Haley 2438
BIOL 1030 Zabzot Kelly S. MW 7:00 – 8:30 Haley 3328
BIOL 2500 Ferdous Victoria TR 5:30 – 7:00 Haley 3330
BIOL 2510 Finger Mary S. TR 7:00 – 8:00 Haley 3150
BIOL 2510 Ferdous Lauren S. MW 7:00 – 8:30 Haley 2328
BIOL 3000 Graze & Stevison Elizabeth C. TR 4:00 – 5:30 Libr 3129

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
BCHE 3200 Bergen Sarah S. TR 5:30-7:00 Parker 301
CHEM 1020 Amoah James Erik TR 4:00-5:30 Haley 3238
CHEM 1030 Crisostomo Frances TR 4:00-5:30 T: Haley 3124

R: Haley 2454

CHEM 1030 Brandriet Brannan TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3326
CHEM 1030 Broering Will McD MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 3226
CHEM 1040 Yngard Stella TR 7:00-8:30 Haley 3326
CHEM 1040 Pimienta Callie S. MR 4:00-1:30 Haley 3182
CHEM 1040 Crisostomo Lauren O MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 2438
CHEM 1120 Curtiss Chase C. TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 2406
CHEM 2030 Amoah Katie P TR 4:00-5:30 Davis 157
CHEM 2070 Pimienta Charles W. TR 7:00-8:30 Haley 3330
CHEM 2080 Schneller Will C TR 5:30-7:00 Parker 249

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
HIST 1010 Bian Bo TR 4:00-5:30 Haley 3212
HIST 1010 Jortner Bailey T. MW 7:00-8:30 Haley 3330
HIST 1010 Sparacio Madison P. TR 5:30-7:00 Libry 4133
HIST 1020 Bohanan Christipher TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 2332
HIST 1020 Gaddis Meredith F. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 2224
HIST 1020 Colvin Lauren G. TR 4:00-5:30 Mell 3520
HIST 1020 Giblin Khendra L. MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 3330
HIST 1020 Mohr Madison E. TR 4:00-5:30 Davis 256
HIST 1020 Shiver Kaitlyn L. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 3304
HIST 1020 Burel Carter TR 4:00-5:30 Haley 3104
HIST 1020 Laaman Will McA TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3334

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
MATH 1000 Onyido Natalie T TR 4:00-5:30 Davis 354
MATH 1000 Liu Lee TR 7:00-8:30 Haley 2328
MATH 1120 Huang Brooklyn MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 2224
MATH 1120 Huang Anna L TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3304
MATH 1120 Fatima Anna M TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3242
MATH 1120 Jackson Reece TR 4:00-5:30 LIBR 3035
MATH 1120 Fatima Anna M TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3242
MATH 1130 Bertl Kaylen MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 3242
MATH 1130 Son Cierra J MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 3328
MATH 1130 Merchant Christina M TR 4:00-5:30 T: Haley 3034
R: Haley 3046
MATH 1130 Son Keaton MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 2124
MATH 1130 Jackson Ashley M. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 2334
MATH  1150 Hall David MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 2226
MATH  1150 Harshbarger Claire MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 3150
MATH  1150 Chang Jack TR 4:00-5:30 Haley 2352
MATH  1150 Hans Anthony TR 4:00-5:30 Davis 302

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
PHYS 1000 Bozack Nicholas M TR 4:00-5:30 Haley 1403
PHYS 1500 Kolarkar Dawna TR 5:30-7:00 Parker 354
PHYS 1500 Chikara Melanie P. MW 5:30-7:00 Haley 2328
PHYS 1510 Adams Brandon TR 4:00-5:30 LIBR 4129
PHYS 1510 Kuroda Tyler C. TR 7:00-8:30 Haley 2332
PHYS 1510 Kolarkar Sarah G. TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3196
PHYS 1600 Merrill Allison L. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 3334
PHYS 1600 Perez Lindsey P TR 4:00-5:30 LIBR 4035
PHYS 1600 Merrill Tyler R. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 3204
PHYS 1600 Adams Sam B. TR 4:00-5:30 Davis 358
PHYS 1610 Dhar Jonathan G. TR 5:30-7:00 Haley 3204
PHYS 1610 Park Samuel L. MW 4:00-5:30 Haley 2204

CLASS PROFESSOR LEADER SESSION TIME ROOM
CHEM 1030 Amoah Danielle W MW 4:00-5:00 Haley 3204
SOCY 1050 Tyler Bailey Y. MW 1:30-2:30 Eagle Hall
HIST 1000 McWhorter Daniel MW 2:30-4:00 Libr 0176B
HIST 1010 Burke Kendra MW 11:00-12:30 Libr 0176B