Fall 2018 SI Sessions

Classes that have a SI Leader assigned to the course this fall 2018 are listed below. Students enrolled in the classes listed below have received information about session times/locations in their AU Email. Please contact sicoord.au@gmail.com with questions about course offerings.

*listing below updated 8/23/18

Accounting

Class

Section

Day

Time

ACCT 2110 001 TR 12:30-1:45
ACCT 2110 002 MW 12:30-1:45
ACCT 2110 003 MW 2:00-3:15
ACCT 2110 004 TR 8:00-9:15

Biology

Class

Section

Day

Time

BIOL 1000 001 MWF 1:00-1:50
BIOL 1000 003 TR 12:30-1:45
BIOL 1000 002 MWF 2:00-2:50
BIOL 1020 001 MWF 10:00-10:50
BIOL 1020 002 MWF 12:00-12:50
BIOL 1020 005 TR 2:00-3:15
BIOL 1030 001 TR 8:00-9:15
BIOL 1030 002 TR 2:00-3:15
BIOL 2500 001-030 MWF 10:00-10:50
BIOL 3000 001-008 MWF 8:00-8:50

Chemistry

Class

Section

Day

Time

BCHE 3200 001 MWF 9:00-9:50
BCHE 3200 002 MWF 11:00-11:50
CHEM 1010 002 TR 9:30-10:45
CHEM 1030 002 MWF 11:00-11:50
CHEM 1030 003 TR 9:30-10:45
CHEM 1030 004 TR 8:00-9:15
CHEM 1030 005 MWF 8:00-8:50
CHEM 1030 011 MWF 2:00-2:50
CHEM 1030 006 MWF 1:00-1:50
CHEM 1030 EA1-3 MW/F 10:00-10:50
CHEM 1030 EA4-6 MW/F 2:00-2:50
CHEM 1040 001 MWF 9:00-9:50
CHEM 1040 003 MWF 10:00-10:50
CHEM 1110 001 MWF 11:00-11:50
CHEM 2070 001 MWF 9:00-9:50
CHEM 2070 003 MWF 8:00-8:50
CHEM 2070 002 MWF 10:00-10:50
CHEM 2080 001 MWF 10:00-10:50

Auburn Global

Class

Section

Day

Time

HIST 1000 GL1 TR 8:00-9:15
HIST 1000 G2 TR 9:30-10:45
GEOG 1010 GA1 MWF 10:00-10:50
GEOG 1010 GS2 TR 2:00-3:15
GEOG 1010 GS3 MWF 2:00-2:50
GEOG 1010 GS4 TR 11:00-12:15
HIST 1010 GL1 MWF 8:00-8:50
HIST 1010 GL2 MWF 9:00-9:50
SOCY 1050 GL1 TR 8:00-9:15
SOCY 1050 GL2 TR 9:30-10:45

History

Class

Section

Day

Time

HIST 1010 001 MWF 10:00-10:50
HIST 1010 002 MWF 2:00-2:50
HIST 1010 003 TR 8:00-9:15
HIST 1010

HIST 1010

004

005

MWF

TR

3:00-3:50

11:00 – 12:15

HIST 1010 006 TR 9:30-10:45
HIST 1010 012 TR 12:30-1:45
HIST 1010 007 MWF 8:00-8:50
HIST 1010 008 MWF 9:00-9:50
HIST 1010 009 MWF 1:00-1:50
HIST 1010 010 MWF 12:00-12:50
HIST 1010 011 MWF 11:00-11:50
HIST 1010 LA1-3 MWF 9:00-9:50
HIST 1010 LA4-6 MWF 11:00-11:50
HIST 1020 001 TR 2:00-3:15
HIST 1020 002 MWF 3:00-3:50
HIST 1020 003 MWF 12:00-12:50
HIST 1020 005 TR 11:00-12:15

Math

Class

Section

Day

Time

MATH  1150 081 MTW/R 8:00-8:50
MATH  1150 090 MWF/R 9:00-9:50/9:30-10:20
MATH  1150 101 MWF/R 10:00-10:50/9:30-10:20
MATH  1150 110 MTWR 11:00-11:50
MATH  1150 111 MTRF 11:00-11:50
MATH  1150 130 MWF/R 1:00-1:50/12:30-1:20
MATH 1610 080 & 120 MWF/R 8:00-8:50
MATH 1610 081 MWF/R 8:00-8:50
MATH 1610 082 MWF/R 8:00-8:50
MATH 1610 083 MWF/R 8:00-8:50
MATH 1610 090 MWF/R 9:00-9:50/8:00-8:50
MATH 1610 100 MWF/T 10:00-10:50/9:30-10:20
MATH 1610 130 &160 MWF/T 1:00-1:50/2:00-2:50
MATH 1620 080 MWF/T 8:00-8:50
MATH 1620 090 MWF/T 9:00-9:50/9:30-10:20
MATH 1620 091 MWF/T 9:00-9:50/8:00-8:50
MATH 1620 100 MWF/R 10:00-10:50/9:30-10:20
MATH 1620 101 MWF/R 10:00-10:50/9:30-10:20
MATH 1680 091 MWF/T 9:00-9:50/8:00-8:50
MATH 1680 101 MWF/R 10:00-10:50/9:30-10:20
MATH 1680 110 MTRF 11:00-11:50
MATH 1680 111 MTRF 11:00-11:50
MATH 1680 130 MWF/T 1:00-1:50/12:30-1:20
MATH 1680 150 MWF/T 3:00-3:50/3:30-4:20

Physics

Class

Section  

Day

Time

PHYS 1500 015-024 TR 9:30-10:45
PHYS 1500 301-303 TR 8:00-9:15
PHYS 1510 011-016 TR 9:30-10:45
PHYS 1600 001-006 TR 9:00-9:50
PHYS 1600 101-103 MWF 8:00-8:50
PHYS 1600 007-010 MWF 11:00-11:50
PHYS 1600 011-020 TR 8:00-9:15
PHYS 1610 007-016 MWF 11:00-11:50
PHYS 1610 017-020 TR 9:30-10:45